REGISTER






TERMS & CONDITIONS

This website is owned and operated by Nicholas Lauder Pty Ltd and will be referred to as “We”, “our” and “us” in this Internet Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this website (“the website”), which is set out on this website page. The Internet Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the website.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. This Internet Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website. We do not make any representations about third party websites that may be linked to the website.

We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our website, in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual (“personal information”). This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the website, will be dealt with. This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback.

Personal Information

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in Australia.
We do not generally collect sensitive information without the individual’s consent unless permitted under the Privacy Act.’

Use of Information

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless we disclose other uses in this Internet Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the website, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only.

As part of registering with us, we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of our services. Registration is completely optional. Registration may include submitting your name, email address, address, telephone numbers, option on receiving updates and promotional material and other information.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
• Where required or authorised by law.
Collecting Information From Users IP Addresses: our web servers gather your IP address to assist with marketing analytics and the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services.
Cookies and Applets: we use cookies to provide you with a better experience. These cookies allow us to increase your security by storing your session ID and are a way of monitoring single user access. This aggregate, non-personal information is collated and provided to us to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

Access to Information

We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you may contact us to have the information corrected.
In addition, any personal information you have provided to us will never be sold, and will only be passed on to third parties directly involved in the matter for which you have provided your information.

Complaints

If you believe there has been a breach of your privacy you may make a complaint in writing by using the contact details below. We will have a reasonable time to respond to the complaint.

In the unlikely event the privacy issue cannot be resolved; you may take your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Contact us

Nicholas Lauder Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any queries or require additional information about this policy or our practices, please contact us by any of the following means during business.

Nicholas Lauder Pty Ltd
Melbourne: 5/63 Exhibition St, Melbourne, 3000
Ph: (03) 9639 4705
Watsonia: 78 Nepean St, Watsonia, 3087
Ph: (03) 9433 2100
Email: enquiries@lauders.com.au

 

VIP REGISTRATION

Register your details to be the first to hear
about latest releases and exclusive offers

REGISTER
close-link